NAPSAC 2020

The big question on the lips of all track and field supporters is, can  St. Giles Primary and Bayley’s Primary schools defend their status as the queens and kings respectively of track and field dominance at the primary school level?
The St. George Primary School has sent an early warning in the Boys section, not only by winning the James Wedderburn zone, but on the back of record breaking 400 and 800 meters performances by their relay teams.  Outstanding performances can be expected from the ever improving Zachary Wall and new found talent Ethan Hart. Surely they cannot be over looked.
 

A strong challenge can also be expected from repeating zonal champion St. Alban’s Primary School with an all round team performance and the All Saints Primary School who has showcased outstanding performances from record breaker Lequan Nash. 

 

In the Girls section, strong challenges can be expected from West Terrace Primary and the ever prevailing All Saints Primary.

 

No doubt, all questions will be answered as to who will eventual stand on the pinnacle of junior track and field, on Tuesday March 17, at the National Stadium, Waterford, St. Michael. See you there!


 

 

2020 NAPSAC Zone Champions

Zone

Girls

Boys

Pasty Callender

West Terrace Primary

Bayleys Primary

Obadele  Thompson

St. Catherine’s Primary

Elliot Belgrave Primary

Andrea Blackett

Good Shepherd Primary

St. Alban’s Primary

Anton Norris

All Saints Primary

All Saints Primary

James Wedderburn

St. Giles Primary

St. George Primary

 
 

 
Competition Term 2

January 7th –March 29th

 

 

Sport

Target Group

Sponsors

Female Basketball

Oct. 2nd  –Jan. 26th

Schedule & Results


Secondary

Schools

 

Track & Field

NAPSAC

Preliminary Feb. 17th – 21st

Quarter Finals March 3rd

Semi Finals March 9th

Finals March 17th


Primary

Schools

 Website: napsacbdos.com

Awards Ceremony

January 04th

ACTIVITIES

 

 


Field Hockey

March 24th & 25th

Registration Form

Rules

Schedule & Results

Primary Schools